2bit.tm - robtex.com

🛡️Domain Reputation CheckBlocklist, phishing & malware status→

2bit.tm

DNSSEC⚠️ Not signed
A52.20.84.62🇺🇸 Amazon52.20.0.0/14 EC2 IAD prefix
PTRec2-52-20-84-62.compute-1.amazonaws.com
NSns1.atom.com ⭐
A44.219.81.145
NSns2.atom.com
A50.19.240.86Amazon50.19.128.0/17
TXT495bd015bedfb3192856f89eee9a51689b161ed6
SOAns1.atom.comhostmaster@2bit.tm 2026-09-30 #1

tm

DNSSEC🔒 Signed (DS record present)
NSns1.communitydns.net ⭐
NSns-a1.tm
NSns-a2.tm
NSns-a3.tm
NSns-a4.tm
NSns-d1.tm
NSns-l1.tm
NSns-y1.tm
TXTThe .TM zone file is protected under national and international law as a data...
TXT$CHOICE: ns2c.nic.ac$
TXTv=spf1 -all
TXT$CHOICE: ns1c.nic.ac$
TXT(c) Copyright 2007, The TM Domain Registry - All Right Reserved
TXTAccess to the .TM Zone File information does not in itself convey any rights ...
SOAns1.communitydns.netadmin@nic.tm serial=1792559473

Same first word

Similar names

Previous names

Next names

DNS History

3 records (3 active, 0 former)

NSns1.atom.comns2.atom.comA52.20.84.62
●NSns1.atom.com2026-09-28 → 2026-10-21 · 2 obs
● 2026-09-28 22:21:54
● 2026-10-21 05:20:50
●NSns2.atom.com2026-09-28 → 2026-10-21 · 2 obs
● 2026-09-28 22:21:54
● 2026-10-21 05:20:50
●A52.20.84.622026-09-28 → 2026-10-21 · 2 obs
● 2026-09-28 22:21:54
● 2026-10-21 05:20:50

🔍 DNS Trace

📋 Delegation Chain

ZoneNameserversGlue
tmns-a1.tm, ns-a2.tm, ns-a3.tm, ns-a4.tm...-
2bit.tmns1.atom.com, ns2.atom.com-

✅ Authoritative Response

Server:44.219.81.145

NS records: ns1.atom.com, ns2.atom.com

🔒 DNSSEC Status

⚠️ Insecure (no DNSSEC)

No DS record for 2bit.tm (unsigned zone)

⏱️ Timing

Total: 1606ms | Queries: -

📄 Records

TypeCountSample Data
A152.20.84.62
NS2ns2.atom.com, ns1.atom.com
TXT1495bd015bedfb3192856f89eee9a51689b161ed6
SOA1ns1.atom.com hostmaster.2bit.tm

Analysis

IP Addresses

2bit.tm resolves to just one IP address, 52.20.84.62.

Name Servers

2bit.tm uses two name servers for its delegation: ns1.atom.com and ns2.atom.com.

ns1.atom.com → 44.219.81.145 and ns2.atom.com → 50.19.240.86: one IP number per host name.