7colors.jp - robtex.com

7colors.jp

DNSSEC⚠️ Not signed
A210.235.9.81πŸ‡―πŸ‡΅ IDC210.235.8.0/21 Frontier Inc.
NSns11.value-domain.com ⭐
A172.64.52.98πŸ‡ΊπŸ‡Έ Cloudflare172.64.52.0/24 , Inc. 101 Townsend Street, San Francisco, California 94107, US
A172.64.52.184πŸ‡ΊπŸ‡Έ Cloudflare172.64.52.0/24 , Inc. 101 Townsend Street, San Francisco, California 94107, US
NSns1.value-domain.com ⚠️ Not in zone NS records
A172.64.52.38πŸ‡ΊπŸ‡Έ Cloudflare172.64.52.0/24 , Inc. 101 Townsend Street, San Francisco, California 94107, US
NSns12.value-domain.com ⚠️ Not in zone NS records
A172.64.53.86πŸ‡ΊπŸ‡Έ Cloudflare172.64.53.0/24 , Inc. 101 Townsend Street, San Francisco, California 94107, US
A172.64.53.188πŸ‡ΊπŸ‡Έ Cloudflare172.64.53.0/24 , Inc. 101 Townsend Street, San Francisco, California 94107, US
NSns2.value-domain.com
A172.64.53.3πŸ‡ΊπŸ‡Έ Cloudflare172.64.53.0/24 , Inc. 101 Townsend Street, San Francisco, California 94107, US
NSns3.value-domain.com ⚠️ Not in zone NS records
A172.64.52.38πŸ‡ΊπŸ‡Έ Cloudflare172.64.52.0/24 , Inc. 101 Townsend Street, San Francisco, California 94107, US
MXmail.7colors.jp ⭐
A210.235.9.50πŸ‡―πŸ‡΅ IDC210.235.8.0/21 Frontier Inc.
TXTv=spf1 ip4:210.235.9.50 a mx ptr mx:7colors.jp ~all
SOAns1.value-domain.comhostmaster@7colors.jp 2023-07-05 #16

jp

DNSSECπŸ”’ Signed (DS record present)
NSz.dns.jp ⭐
NSa.dns.jp
NSb.dns.jp
NSc.dns.jp
NSd.dns.jp
NSe.dns.jp
NSf.dns.jp
NSg.dns.jp
NSh.dns.jp
SOAz.dns.jproot@dns.jp serial=1785388503

Subdomains

Same first word

DNS History

8 records (7 active, 1 former)

20162017201820192020202120222023202420252026NSns1.value-domain.comns11.value-domain.comns12.value-domain.comns2.value-domain.comns3.value-domain.comMXmail.7colors.jpA210.235.9.81202.213.133.119
●NSns1.value-domain.com2015-08-07 β†’ 2026-07-30 Β· 2 obs
● 2015-08-07 22:26:26
● 2026-07-30 05:22:14
●NSns11.value-domain.com2026-05-31 β†’ 2026-07-30 Β· 3 obs
β—‹ 2015-08-07 22:26:26
● 2026-05-31 19:32:18
● 2026-07-30 05:22:14
●NSns12.value-domain.com2026-05-31 β†’ 2026-07-30 Β· 3 obs
β—‹ 2015-08-07 22:26:26
● 2026-05-31 19:32:18
● 2026-07-30 05:22:14
●NSns2.value-domain.com2015-08-07 β†’ 2026-07-30 Β· 2 obs
● 2015-08-07 22:26:26
● 2026-07-30 05:22:14
●NSns3.value-domain.com2026-05-31 β†’ 2026-07-30 Β· 3 obs
β—‹ 2015-08-07 22:26:26
● 2026-05-31 19:32:18
● 2026-07-30 05:22:14
●MXmail.7colors.jp2015-08-07 β†’ 2026-07-30 Β· 2 obs
● 2015-08-07 22:26:26
● 2026-07-30 05:22:14
β—‹A202.213.133.1192015-08-07 β†’ 2020-01-17 Β· 4 obs
● 2015-08-07 22:26:26
● 2020-01-17 12:26:28
β—‹ 2026-05-31 19:32:18
β—‹ 2026-07-30 05:22:14
●A210.235.9.812026-05-31 β†’ 2026-07-30 Β· 3 obs
β—‹ 2020-01-17 12:26:28
● 2026-05-31 19:32:18
● 2026-07-30 05:22:14

πŸ” DNS Trace

πŸ“‹ Delegation Chain

ZoneNameserversGlue
jpa.dns.jp, b.dns.jp, c.dns.jp, d.dns.jp...-
7colors.jpns1.value-domain.com, ns12.value-domain.com, ns2.value-domain.com, ns3.value-domain.com...-

βœ… Authoritative Response

Server:172.64.52.38

NS records: ns1.value-domain.com, ns12.value-domain.com, ns2.value-domain.com, ns3.value-domain.com, ns11.value-domain.com

πŸ”’ DNSSEC Status

⚠️ Insecure (no DNSSEC)

No DS record for 7colors.jp (unsigned zone)

⏱️ Timing

Total: 4099ms | Queries: -

πŸ“„ Records

TypeCountSample Data
A1210.235.9.81
NS2ns2.value-domain.com, ns1.value-domain.com
MX1mail.7colors.jp (pri: 10)
TXT1v=spf1 ip4:210.235.9.50 a mx ptr mx:7col
SOA1ns1.value-domain.com hostmaster.7colors.

Analysis

Hierarchy

7colors.jp serves as the parent of mail.7colors.jp.

IP Addresses

7colors.jp points to a single IP number: 210.235.9.81.

www.ym-company.net, 210-235-9-81.seedshosting.jp, ym-company.net and mazesoba.jp are examples of host names that share IP numbers with 7colors.jp.

Name Servers

Delegation for 7colors.jp is to five name servers: ns11.value-domain.com, ns12.value-domain.com, ns1.value-domain.com and two others.

7colors.jp has at least partial name server overlap with other domains, such as megainvoice.com, quickexchange.net, thinkpad-club.net and two others.

These name servers are frequently paired with the name servers ns2.value-domain.com, ns13.value-domain.com, ns3.value-domain.com and two others.

Host names with two IP numbers:

ns11.value-domain.com resolves to two addresses: 172.64.52.98 and 172.64.52.184.

ns12.value-domain.com resolves to two addresses: 172.64.53.86 and 172.64.53.188.

Host names pointing to a single IP address:

The hostname ns1.value-domain.com resolves to 172.64.52.38.

The hostname ns2.value-domain.com resolves to 172.64.53.3.

The hostname ns3.value-domain.com resolves to 172.64.52.38.

ns1.value-domain.com along with ns3.value-domain.com each resolve to 172.64.52.38 IP addresses.

Mail Servers

7colors.jp has one mail server: mail.7colors.jp.

mail.7colors.jp carries a single IP number, which is 210.235.9.50.