sso.dkme.com - robtex.com

sso.dkme.com

DNSSECโš ๏ธ Not signed
A221.162.112.103๐Ÿ‡ฐ๐Ÿ‡ท KT-NET221.160.0.0/13 KORnet Powered BY Korea Telecom

dkme.com

DNSSECโš ๏ธ Not signed
A211.181.250.1๐Ÿ‡ฐ๐Ÿ‡ท DACOM-NET211.181.0.0/16
NSns1_server โญ โš ๏ธ Not in parent delegation
NSdkme.com โš ๏ธ Not in parent delegation
NSgw.dkme.com โš ๏ธ Not in parent delegation
NSmail.dkme.com โš ๏ธ Not in parent delegation
NSmgw.dkme.com โš ๏ธ Not in parent delegation
NSmmail.dkme.com โš ๏ธ Not in parent delegation
NSns.dkme.com
NSns1.dkme.com
NSspam.dkme.com โš ๏ธ Not in parent delegation
NSsso.dkme.com โš ๏ธ Not in parent delegation
NSwww.dkme.com โš ๏ธ Not in parent delegation
MXspam.dkme.com โญ
MXmail.dkme.com(5)
MXmmail.dkme.com(6)
TXTv=spf1 ip4:221.162.112.98 ip4:221.162.112.99 ip4:221.162.112.100 ip4:211.181....
TXTMS=ms65379159
TXTMS=E6B9C7C661524F27EE2080544976B170A017E6E6
SOAns1_serverghfyd@dkme.com serial=232
WOT: SAFE (60/100)
WOT: SAFE (62/100)

NS for

Same first word

Similar names

DNS History

2 records (1 active, 1 former)

20162017201820192020202120222023202420252026A221.162.112.103128.134.130.17
โ—‹A128.134.130.172015-04-23 โ†’ 2016-04-18 ยท 4 obs
โ— 2015-04-23 01:45:30
โ— 2016-04-18 08:37:24
โ—‹ 2026-02-14 23:46:18
โ—‹ 2026-07-04 19:33:00
โ—A221.162.112.1032026-02-14 โ†’ 2026-07-04 ยท 3 obs
โ—‹ 2016-04-18 08:37:24
โ— 2026-02-14 23:46:18
โ— 2026-07-04 19:33:00

๐Ÿ” DNS Trace

๐Ÿ“‹ Delegation Chain

ZoneNameserversGlue
comi.gtld-servers.net, c.gtld-servers.net, d.gtld-servers.net, m.gtld-servers.net...-
dkme.comns.dkme.com, ns.kibplugenergy.com, ns1.dkme.com3 records

โœ… Authoritative Response

Server:211.181.250.1

NS records: ns.dkme.com, ns.kibplugenergy.com, ns1.dkme.com

๐Ÿ”’ DNSSEC Status

โš ๏ธ Insecure (no DNSSEC)

No DS record for dkme.com (unsigned zone)

โฑ๏ธ Timing

Total: 513ms | Queries: -

๐Ÿ“„ Records

TypeCountSample Data
A1221.162.112.103

๐Ÿ“Œ Glue Records Collected

Total: 3

In-bailiwick: 2 (ns.dkme.com, ns1.dkme.com)

Out-of-bailiwick: 1 (ns.kibplugenergy.com)

Analysis

Name Server Role

sso.dkme.com is a name server for dkme.com.

It is common to see ns1_server, dkme.com and gw.dkme.com acting as name servers in combination with sso.dkme.com.

IP Addresses

sso.dkme.com has exactly one IP address โ€” 221.162.112.103.

Other host names share IP numbers with sso.dkme.com; sso.kibplugenergy.com is one such example.