4windsofchange.com - robtex.com
4windsofchange.com
com
| DNSSEC | 🔒 Signed (DS record present) | ||||||
| NS | a.gtld-servers.net ⭐ | ||||||
| NS | b.gtld-servers.net | ||||||
| NS | c.gtld-servers.net | ||||||
| NS | d.gtld-servers.net | ||||||
| NS | e.gtld-servers.net | ||||||
| NS | f.gtld-servers.net | ||||||
| NS | g.gtld-servers.net | ||||||
| NS | h.gtld-servers.net | ||||||
| NS | i.gtld-servers.net | ||||||
| NS | j.gtld-servers.net | ||||||
| NS | k.gtld-servers.net | ||||||
| NS | l.gtld-servers.net | ||||||
| NS | m.gtld-servers.net | ||||||
| SOA | a.gtld-servers.netnstld@verisign-grs.com serial=1783205326 | ||||||
Previously MX for
4windsofchange.com |
Same first word
4windsofchange.com |
DNS History
15 records (5 active, 10 former)
●NSdns1.registrar-servers.com2026-03-26 → 2026-07-04 · 3 obs
● 2026-03-26 15:16:18
● 2026-07-04 22:49:36
●NSdns2.registrar-servers.com2026-03-26 → 2026-07-04 · 3 obs
● 2026-03-26 15:16:18
● 2026-07-04 22:49:36
○NSns.liquidweb.com2016-09-21 → 2017-12-18 · 5 obs
● 2016-09-21 17:18:36
● 2017-12-18 11:07:04
○ 2026-03-26 15:16:18
○ 2026-07-04 22:49:36
○NSns1.4windsofchange.com2015-12-02 → 2016-03-12 · 5 obs
● 2015-12-02 21:13:36
● 2016-03-12 21:20:28
○ 2016-09-21 17:18:36
○ 2026-07-04 22:49:36
○NSns1.catcam53.arvixevps.com2015-08-05 → 2015-08-05 · 3 obs
○ 2015-12-02 21:13:36
○ 2026-07-04 22:49:36
○NSns1.liquidweb.com2016-09-21 → 2017-12-18 · 5 obs
● 2016-09-21 17:18:36
● 2017-12-18 11:07:04
○ 2026-03-26 15:16:18
○ 2026-07-04 22:49:36
○NSns2.4windsofchange.com2015-12-02 → 2016-03-12 · 5 obs
● 2015-12-02 21:13:36
● 2016-03-12 21:20:28
○ 2016-09-21 17:18:36
○ 2026-07-04 22:49:36
○NSns2.catcam53.arvixevps.com2015-08-05 → 2015-08-05 · 3 obs
○ 2015-12-02 21:13:36
○ 2026-07-04 22:49:36
○MX4windsofchange.com2015-08-05 → 2017-12-18 · 4 obs
● 2017-12-18 11:07:04
○ 2026-03-26 15:16:18
○ 2026-07-04 22:49:36
●MXmx1.privateemail.com2026-03-26 → 2026-07-04 · 3 obs
● 2026-03-26 15:16:18
● 2026-07-04 22:49:36
●MXmx2.privateemail.com2026-03-26 → 2026-07-04 · 3 obs
● 2026-03-26 15:16:18
● 2026-07-04 22:49:36
●A162.159.140.1662026-03-26 → 2026-07-04 · 3 obs
● 2026-03-26 15:16:18
● 2026-07-04 22:49:36
○A192.254.144.1562015-12-02 → 2016-03-12 · 5 obs
● 2015-12-02 21:13:36
● 2016-03-12 21:20:28
○ 2016-09-21 17:18:36
○ 2026-07-04 22:49:36
○A198.58.95.1852015-08-05 → 2015-08-05 · 3 obs
○ 2015-12-02 21:13:36
○ 2026-07-04 22:49:36
○A67.227.156.932016-09-21 → 2017-12-18 · 5 obs
● 2016-09-21 17:18:36
● 2017-12-18 11:07:04
○ 2026-03-26 15:16:18
○ 2026-07-04 22:49:36
🔍 DNS Trace
📋 Delegation Chain
| Zone | Nameservers | Glue |
|---|---|---|
| com | a.gtld-servers.net, b.gtld-servers.net, c.gtld-servers.net, d.gtld-servers.net... | - |
| 4windsofchange.com | dns1.registrar-servers.com, dns2.registrar-servers.com | 4 records |
✅ Authoritative Response
Server:156.154.132.200
NS records: dns1.registrar-servers.com, dns2.registrar-servers.com
🔒 DNSSEC Status
⚠️ Insecure (no DNSSEC)
No DS record for 4windsofchange.com (unsigned zone)
⏱️ Timing
Total: 235ms | Queries: -
📄 Records
| Type | Count | Sample Data |
|---|---|---|
| A | 1 | 162.159.140.166 |
| NS | 2 | dns1.registrar-servers.com, dns2.registrar-servers.com |
| MX | 2 | mx1.privateemail.com (pri: 10), mx2.privateemail.com (pri: 10) |
| TXT | 1 | v=spf1 include:spf.privateemail.com ~all |
| SOA | 1 | dns1.registrar-servers.com hostmaster.re |
📌 Glue Records Collected
Total: 4
Out-of-bailiwick: 4 (dns1.registrar-servers.com, dns1.registrar-servers.com, dns2.registrar-servers.com...)
Analysis
IP Addresses
4windsofchange.com points to a single IP number: 162.159.140.166.
Additional host names — grouillezvous.com, bestbusinesstraining.com, akccl.org and two others — share IP numbers with 4windsofchange.com.
Name Servers
Two name servers handle the delegation for 4windsofchange.com: dns1.registrar-servers.com and dns2.registrar-servers.com.
4windsofchange.com shares its name server setup with other domains, including procjenanekretnina.com, scarguide.com, jennywong.ca and two others.
4windsofchange.com has at least partial name server overlap with other domains, such as andrewzirm.com, tviting.com, uncleass.com and two others.
These name servers tend to appear together with the name servers dns3.registrar-servers.com, dns4.registrar-servers.com and dns5.registrar-servers.com.
dns1.registrar-servers.com and dns2.registrar-servers.com both carry two IP addresses. The A records for dns1.registrar-servers.com are 156.154.132.200 and 2610:a1:1024::200; the A records for dns2.registrar-servers.com are 156.154.133.200 and 2610:a1:1025::200.
Mail Servers
4windsofchange.com has two mail servers: mx1.privateemail.com and mx2.privateemail.com.
4windsofchange.com shares the same mail server setup as other domains, including fullspectrumgifts.com, sharpness.org, icaiarf.org and two others.
The mail servers of 4windsofchange.com are at least partially shared with other domains, including willkara.com.
mx1.privateemail.com directs to 162.255.118.7 and mx2.privateemail.com directs to 162.255.118.8; each host name points to exactly one IP number.