3dayoffer923.com - robtex.com

3dayoffer923.com

DNSSEC⚠️ Not signed
A131.226.255.203🇺🇸 AS12213131.226.252.0/22
NSns2.3day.com
A131.226.255.239🇺🇸 AS12213131.226.252.0/22
NSns3.3day.com
A131.226.255.240🇺🇸 AS12213131.226.252.0/22
TXTlucid-verification=pcu3pdk-QXD6vzh8kmc
TXTMS=ms49955236
SOAns2.3day.comhostmaster@3day.com serial=32

com

Same first word

Similar names

DNS History

6 records (3 active, 3 former)

201820192020202120222023202420252026NSns2.3day.comns3.3day.comcorpdns003.3day.comcorpdns004.3day.comA131.226.255.203216.177.76.203
NScorpdns003.3day.com2017-08-10 → 2017-08-10 · 3 obs
● 2017-08-10 02:31:34
○ 2026-06-26 20:00:50
○ 2026-07-28 17:25:58
NScorpdns004.3day.com2017-08-10 → 2017-08-10 · 3 obs
● 2017-08-10 02:31:34
○ 2026-05-07 10:50:20
○ 2026-07-28 17:25:58
NSns2.3day.com2026-05-07 → 2026-07-28 · 3 obs
○ 2017-08-10 02:31:34
● 2026-05-07 10:50:20
● 2026-07-28 17:25:58
NSns3.3day.com2026-05-07 → 2026-07-28 · 3 obs
○ 2017-08-10 02:31:34
● 2026-05-07 10:50:20
● 2026-07-28 17:25:58
A131.226.255.2032026-05-07 → 2026-07-28 · 3 obs
○ 2017-08-10 02:31:34
● 2026-05-07 10:50:20
● 2026-07-28 17:25:58
A216.177.76.2032017-08-10 → 2017-08-10 · 3 obs
● 2017-08-10 02:31:34
○ 2026-05-07 10:50:20
○ 2026-07-28 17:25:58

🔍 DNS Trace

📋 Delegation Chain

ZoneNameserversGlue
coma.gtld-servers.net, b.gtld-servers.net, c.gtld-servers.net, d.gtld-servers.net...-
3dayoffer923.comns2.3day.com, ns3.3day.com2 records

✅ Authoritative Response

Server:131.226.255.239

NS records: ns2.3day.com, ns3.3day.com

🔒 DNSSEC Status

⚠️ Insecure (no DNSSEC)

No DS record for 3dayoffer923.com (unsigned zone)

⏱️ Timing

Total: 208ms | Queries: -

📄 Records

TypeCountSample Data
A1131.226.255.203
NS2ns3.3day.com, ns2.3day.com
SOA1ns2.3day.com hostmaster.3day.com

📌 Glue Records Collected

Total: 2

Out-of-bailiwick: 2 (ns2.3day.com, ns3.3day.com)

Analysis

IP Addresses

3dayoffer923.com points to a single IP number: 131.226.255.203.

Additional host names — 3dayoffer870.com, nextdayblindslocations.com, 3dayoffer620.com and two others — share IP numbers with 3dayoffer923.com.

Name Servers

DNS delegation for 3dayoffer923.com points to two name servers: ns2.3day.com and ns3.3day.com.

3dayoffer923.com shares its name server setup with other domains, including 3dayoffer690.com, 3daydrapes.com, 3dayoffer23.com and two others.

3dayoffer923.com partially shares its NS delegation with several other domains, including 3dayoffer798.com, 3dayoffer636.com, 3dayoffer200.com and two others.

These name servers often co-occur with the name servers corpdns003.3day.com.

ns2.3day.com resolves to 131.226.255.239. ns3.3day.com resolves to 131.226.255.240. Both host names point to a single IP number.