3dayoffer556.com - robtex.com

3dayoffer556.com

DNSSEC⚠️ Not signed
A131.226.255.203πŸ‡ΊπŸ‡Έ AS12213131.226.252.0/22
NSns2.3day.com ⭐
A131.226.255.239πŸ‡ΊπŸ‡Έ AS12213131.226.252.0/22
NSns3.3day.com
A131.226.255.240πŸ‡ΊπŸ‡Έ AS12213131.226.252.0/22
SOAns2.3day.comhostmaster@3day.com serial=32

com

Same first word

Similar names

DNS History

5 records (3 active, 2 former)

2017201820192020202120222023202420252026NSns2.3day.comns3.3day.comcorpdns003.3day.comA131.226.255.203216.177.76.203
β—‹NScorpdns003.3day.com2016-12-21 β†’ 2026-06-24 Β· 6 obs
● 2016-12-21 05:26:10
● 2018-01-09 10:19:34
β—‹ 2026-05-07 10:54:42
● 2026-06-24 18:35:46
β—‹ 2026-07-31 09:09:28
β—‹ 2026-07-31 09:09:30
●NSns2.3day.com2016-12-21 β†’ 2026-07-31 Β· 2 obs
● 2016-12-21 05:26:10
● 2026-07-31 09:09:30
●NSns3.3day.com2016-12-21 β†’ 2026-07-31 Β· 2 obs
● 2016-12-21 05:26:10
● 2026-07-31 09:09:30
●A131.226.255.2032026-05-07 β†’ 2026-07-31 Β· 3 obs
β—‹ 2018-01-09 10:19:34
● 2026-05-07 10:54:42
● 2026-07-31 09:09:30
β—‹A216.177.76.2032016-12-21 β†’ 2018-01-09 Β· 4 obs
● 2016-12-21 05:26:10
● 2018-01-09 10:19:34
β—‹ 2026-05-07 10:54:42
β—‹ 2026-07-31 09:09:30

πŸ” DNS Trace

πŸ“‹ Delegation Chain

ZoneNameserversGlue
coml.gtld-servers.net, j.gtld-servers.net, h.gtld-servers.net, d.gtld-servers.net...-
3dayoffer556.comns2.3day.com, ns3.3day.com2 records

βœ… Authoritative Response

Server:131.226.255.240

NS records: ns2.3day.com, ns3.3day.com

πŸ”’ DNSSEC Status

⚠️ Insecure (no DNSSEC)

No DS record for 3dayoffer556.com (unsigned zone)

⏱️ Timing

Total: 215ms | Queries: -

πŸ“„ Records

TypeCountSample Data
A1131.226.255.203
NS2ns3.3day.com, ns2.3day.com
TXT2MS=ms49955236, lucid-verification=pcu3pdk-QXD6vzh8kmc
SOA1corpdns003.3day.com hostmaster.3day.com

πŸ“Œ Glue Records Collected

Total: 2

Out-of-bailiwick: 2 (ns2.3day.com, ns3.3day.com)

Analysis

IP Addresses

3dayoffer556.com resolves to just one IP address, 131.226.255.203.

Two other host names, along with 3dayoffer307.com, 3dayoffer693.com and 3daywindowshades.com, also share IP numbers with 3dayoffer556.com.

Name Servers

Two name servers handle the delegation for 3dayoffer556.com: ns2.3day.com and ns3.3day.com.

3dayoffer556.com shares its NS records with other domains, for example 3dayoffer792.com, 3dayoffer839.com, 3dayoffer724.com and two others.

3dayoffer556.com shares at least some of its name servers with other domains, including 3dayoffer744.com, 3dayoffer431.com, 3dayoffer470.com and two others.

These name servers are frequently seen alongside the name servers corpdns003.3day.com.

ns2.3day.com and ns3.3day.com each resolve to one IP number: ns2.3day.com points to 131.226.255.239 and ns3.3day.com points to 131.226.255.240.