17threalty.com - robtex.com
17threalty.com
| DNSSEC | ⚠️ Not signed | ||||||
| A | 45.42.212.201🇺🇸 Flexential45.42.212.0/24 45.42.212.2 | ||||||
| PTR | ips201.securednshost.com | ||||||
| NS | ns1.securednshost.com ⭐ ⚠️ Not in parent delegation | ||||||
| A | 45.42.212.251🇺🇸 Flexential45.42.212.0/24 45.42.212.2 | ||||||
| PTR | ips251.ips.ch | ||||||
| NS | dns1.penguinhost.net ⚠️ Not in zone NS records | ||||||
| A | 54.85.17.187🇺🇸 Amazon54.84.0.0/15 EC2 IAD prefix | ||||||
| PTR | ec2-54-85-17-187.compute-1.amazonaws.com | ||||||
| NS | dns2.penguinhost.net ⚠️ Not in zone NS records | ||||||
| A | 52.11.181.236🇺🇸 Amazon52.10.0.0/15 EC2 PDX Prefix | ||||||
| PTR | ec2-52-11-181-236.us-west-2.compute.amazonaws.com | ||||||
| NS | ns.securednshost.com ⚠️ Not in parent delegation | ||||||
| A | 52.11.181.236🇺🇸 Amazon52.10.0.0/15 EC2 PDX Prefix | ||||||
| PTR | ec2-52-11-181-236.us-west-2.compute.amazonaws.com | ||||||
| MX | 17threalty.com ⭐ | ||||||
| A | 45.42.212.201🇺🇸 Flexential45.42.212.0/24 45.42.212.2 | ||||||
| PTR | ips201.securednshost.com | ||||||
| TXT | v=spf1 +a +mx +ip4:45.42.212.201 +ip4:104.245.16.201 +ip4:18.188.100.160 +ip4... | ||||||
| SOA | ns.securednshost.comsecurity@chihost.com 2026-06-11 #1 | ||||||
com
| DNSSEC | 🔒 Signed (DS record present) | ||||||
| NS | a.gtld-servers.net ⭐ | ||||||
| NS | b.gtld-servers.net | ||||||
| NS | c.gtld-servers.net | ||||||
| NS | d.gtld-servers.net | ||||||
| NS | e.gtld-servers.net | ||||||
| NS | f.gtld-servers.net | ||||||
| NS | g.gtld-servers.net | ||||||
| NS | h.gtld-servers.net | ||||||
| NS | i.gtld-servers.net | ||||||
| NS | j.gtld-servers.net | ||||||
| NS | k.gtld-servers.net | ||||||
| NS | l.gtld-servers.net | ||||||
| NS | m.gtld-servers.net | ||||||
| SOA | a.gtld-servers.netnstld@verisign-grs.com serial=1783190286 | ||||||
MX for
17threalty.com |
Same first word
17threalty.com |
DNS History
8 records (6 active, 2 former)
●NSdns1.penguinhost.net2015-06-17 → 2026-07-04 · 5 obs
● 2016-09-25 12:06:54
○ 2019-02-18 05:22:50
● 2026-03-23 16:05:46
● 2026-07-04 18:57:08
●NSdns2.penguinhost.net2015-06-17 → 2026-07-04 · 5 obs
● 2016-09-25 12:06:54
○ 2019-02-18 05:22:50
● 2026-03-23 16:05:46
● 2026-07-04 18:57:08
●NSns.securednshost.com2019-02-18 → 2026-07-04 · 3 obs
● 2019-02-18 05:22:50
● 2026-07-04 18:57:08
●NSns1.securednshost.com2019-02-18 → 2026-07-04 · 3 obs
● 2019-02-18 05:22:50
● 2026-07-04 18:57:08
●MX17threalty.com2015-06-17 → 2026-07-04 · 2 obs
● 2026-07-04 18:57:08
○A18.188.100.1602019-02-18 → 2019-02-18 · 4 obs
● 2019-02-18 05:22:50
○ 2026-03-23 16:05:46
○ 2026-07-04 18:57:08
●A45.42.212.2012026-03-23 → 2026-07-04 · 3 obs
● 2026-03-23 16:05:46
● 2026-07-04 18:57:08
○A69.65.27.1312015-06-17 → 2016-09-25 · 4 obs
● 2016-09-25 12:06:54
○ 2019-02-18 05:22:50
○ 2026-07-04 18:57:08
🔍 DNS Trace
📋 Delegation Chain
| Zone | Nameservers | Glue |
|---|---|---|
| com | h.gtld-servers.net, f.gtld-servers.net, g.gtld-servers.net, l.gtld-servers.net... | - |
| 17threalty.com | dns1.penguinhost.net, dns2.penguinhost.net | - |
✅ Authoritative Response
Server:54.85.17.187
NS records: dns1.penguinhost.net, dns2.penguinhost.net
🔒 DNSSEC Status
⚠️ Insecure (no DNSSEC)
No DS record for 17threalty.com (unsigned zone)
⏱️ Timing
Total: 962ms | Queries: -
📄 Records
| Type | Count | Sample Data |
|---|---|---|
| A | 1 | 45.42.212.201 |
| NS | 2 | ns1.securednshost.com, ns.securednshost.com |
| MX | 1 | 17threalty.com (pri: 0) |
| TXT | 1 | v=spf1 +a +mx +ip4:45.42.212.201 +ip4:10 |
| SOA | 1 | ns.securednshost.com security.chihost.co |
Analysis
Mail Server Role
17threalty.com serves as a mail server for 17threalty.com.
IP Addresses
17threalty.com has exactly one IP address — 45.42.212.201.
chitag.org, mcguirestrucking.com, rydergraphics.com plus two other host names have IP numbers in common with 17threalty.com.
Name Servers
Four name servers handle the delegation for 17threalty.com: ns1.securednshost.com, ns.securednshost.com, dns1.penguinhost.net and dns2.penguinhost.net.
The name servers of 17threalty.com overlap at least partially with those of other domains — among them handdrawndracula.com, skagitcap.org, biblio.ge and two more.
These name servers commonly appear in delegations together with ns1.s0avahost.net, ns2.s0avahost.net, ns2.securednshost.com and 6 other.
Four hostnames each with a single A record: ns1.securednshost.com → 45.42.212.251, ns.securednshost.com → 52.11.181.236, dns1.penguinhost.net → 54.85.17.187, dns2.penguinhost.net → 52.11.181.236. ns.securednshost.com and dns2.penguinhost.net both direct to 52.11.181.236.
Host names pointing to 52.11.181.236 IP addresses: ns.securednshost.com and dns2.penguinhost.net.
Mail Servers
17threalty.com uses exactly one mail server, which is 17threalty.com.
17threalty.com has exactly one IP number: 45.42.212.201.