01editions.com - robtex.com

01editions.com

com

Same first word

DNS History

8 records (4 active, 4 former)

20162017201820192020202120222023202420252026NSns1.netregistry.netns2.netregistry.netns3.netregistry.netns1-001.name-server.com.auns2-001.name-server.com.auMXmail.01editions.comA202.124.241.178175.107.143.12
β—‹NSns1-001.name-server.com.au2015-08-10 β†’ 2017-02-07 Β· 4 obs
● 2015-08-10 21:43:14
● 2017-02-07 10:53:28
β—‹ 2020-02-03 01:37:58
β—‹ 2026-07-31 11:48:46
●NSns1.netregistry.net2026-02-19 β†’ 2026-07-31 Β· 3 obs
β—‹ 2020-02-03 01:37:58
● 2026-02-19 17:04:02
● 2026-07-31 11:48:46
β—‹NSns2-001.name-server.com.au2015-08-10 β†’ 2017-02-07 Β· 4 obs
● 2015-08-10 21:43:14
● 2017-02-07 10:53:28
β—‹ 2020-02-03 01:37:58
β—‹ 2026-07-31 11:48:46
●NSns2.netregistry.net2026-02-19 β†’ 2026-07-31 Β· 3 obs
β—‹ 2020-02-03 01:37:58
● 2026-02-19 17:04:02
● 2026-07-31 11:48:46
●NSns3.netregistry.net2026-02-19 β†’ 2026-07-31 Β· 3 obs
β—‹ 2020-02-03 01:37:58
● 2026-02-19 17:04:02
● 2026-07-31 11:48:46
β—‹MXmail.01editions.com2015-08-10 β†’ 2017-02-07 Β· 4 obs
● 2015-08-10 21:43:14
● 2017-02-07 10:53:28
β—‹ 2020-02-03 01:37:58
β—‹ 2026-07-31 11:48:46
β—‹A175.107.143.122015-08-10 β†’ 2017-02-07 Β· 4 obs
● 2015-08-10 21:43:14
● 2017-02-07 10:53:28
β—‹ 2020-02-03 01:37:58
β—‹ 2026-07-31 11:48:46
●A202.124.241.1782026-02-19 β†’ 2026-07-31 Β· 3 obs
β—‹ 2020-02-03 01:37:58
● 2026-02-19 17:04:02
● 2026-07-31 11:48:46

πŸ” DNS Trace

πŸ“‹ Delegation Chain

ZoneNameserversGlue
coma.gtld-servers.net, b.gtld-servers.net, c.gtld-servers.net, d.gtld-servers.net...-
01editions.comns3.netregistry.net, ns1.netregistry.net, ns2.netregistry.net-

βœ… Authoritative Response

Server:75.2.118.134

NS records: ns3.netregistry.net, ns1.netregistry.net, ns2.netregistry.net

πŸ”’ DNSSEC Status

⚠️ Insecure (no DNSSEC)

No DS record for 01editions.com (unsigned zone)

⏱️ Timing

Total: 239ms | Queries: -

πŸ“„ Records

TypeCountSample Data
A1202.124.241.178
NS3ns1.netregistry.net, ns3.netregistry.net...
SOA1ns1.netregistry.net dmain.netregistry.ne

Analysis

IP Addresses

01editions.com resolves to one IP address: 202.124.241.178.

tempworksforum.net.au, apconsult.com.au, www.hawkesburyriverrealestate.com.au and two other host names share IP numbers with 01editions.com.

Name Servers

01editions.com carries NS records delegating to ns1.netregistry.net, ns2.netregistry.net and ns3.netregistry.net.

There is at least partial name server overlap between 01editions.com and other domains β€” glenfyne.net, verwayen.com.au, n-australia.com and two more among them.

These name servers tend to appear in combination with the name servers ns1.121webhosting.com, ns2.121webhosting.com, ns3.121webhosting.com and ns4.121webhosting.com.

ns1.netregistry.net points to 13.248.158.180; ns2.netregistry.net points to 75.2.118.134; ns3.netregistry.net points to 76.223.26.245 β€” each hostname maps to exactly one IP address.