9847.buzz - robtex.com

9847.buzz

DNSSECโš ๏ธ Not signed
A179.43.176.168๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ญ PrivateLayerSwitzerland179.43.176.0/24
NSns1.zomro.net โญ
A2a00:1ca8:a7::151๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ฑ Serverius-as2a00:1ca8::/32 Serverius Route Object
A212.8.245.252๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ฑ ITLDC-EU212.8.245.0/24 NL
PTRns1.zomro.net
NSns2.zomro.ru
A185.82.216.129๐Ÿ‡ง๐Ÿ‡ฌ ITL-BG185.82.216.0/22
PTRexample.eu
NSns3.zomro.com
A51.38.146.91๐Ÿ‡ซ๐Ÿ‡ท OVH51.38.0.0/16
PTRip91.ip-51-38-146.eu
NSns4.zomro.su
A116.202.0.200๐Ÿ‡ฉ๐Ÿ‡ช Hetzner116.202.0.0/16 HETZNER-DC
PTRstatic.200.0.202.116.clients.your-server.de
MXmail.9847.buzz โญ
A179.43.176.168๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ญ PrivateLayerSwitzerland179.43.176.0/24
SOAns1.zomro.netsupport@zomro.com 2026-07-18 #1

buzz

DNSSEC๐Ÿ”’ Signed (DS record present)
NSns1.dns.nic.buzz โญ
NSa.nic.buzz
NSb.nic.buzz
NSc.nic.buzz
NSns2.dns.nic.buzz
NSns3.dns.nic.buzz
SOAns1.dns.nic.buzzadmin@tldns.godaddy serial=1785614634
โš ๏ธ On DNS blocklist: spam-tlds

Subdomains

Same first word

Similar names

DNS History

6 records (6 active, 0 former)

NSns1.zomro.netns2.zomro.runs3.zomro.comns4.zomro.suMXmail.9847.buzzA179.43.176.168
โ—NSns1.zomro.net2026-07-28 โ†’ 2026-08-01 ยท 2 obs
โ— 2026-07-28 09:23:44
โ— 2026-08-01 20:07:26
โ—NSns2.zomro.ru2026-07-28 โ†’ 2026-08-01 ยท 2 obs
โ— 2026-07-28 09:23:44
โ— 2026-08-01 20:07:26
โ—NSns3.zomro.com2026-07-28 โ†’ 2026-08-01 ยท 2 obs
โ— 2026-07-28 09:23:44
โ— 2026-08-01 20:07:26
โ—NSns4.zomro.su2026-07-28 โ†’ 2026-08-01 ยท 2 obs
โ— 2026-07-28 09:23:44
โ— 2026-08-01 20:07:26
โ—MXmail.9847.buzz2026-07-28 โ†’ 2026-08-01 ยท 2 obs
โ— 2026-07-28 09:23:44
โ— 2026-08-01 20:07:26
โ—A179.43.176.1682026-07-28 โ†’ 2026-08-01 ยท 2 obs
โ— 2026-07-28 09:23:44
โ— 2026-08-01 20:07:26

๐Ÿ” DNS Trace

๐Ÿ“‹ Delegation Chain

ZoneNameserversGlue
buzzc.nic.buzz, ns2.dns.nic.buzz, a.nic.buzz, ns3.dns.nic.buzz...12 records
9847.buzzns3.zomro.com, ns2.zomro.ru, ns1.zomro.net, ns4.zomro.su-

โœ… Authoritative Response

Server:212.8.245.252

NS records: ns3.zomro.com, ns2.zomro.ru, ns1.zomro.net, ns4.zomro.su

๐Ÿ”’ DNSSEC Status

โš ๏ธ Insecure (no DNSSEC)

No DS record for 9847.buzz (unsigned zone)

โฑ๏ธ Timing

Total: 638ms | Queries: -

๐Ÿ“„ Records

TypeCountSample Data
A1179.43.176.168
NS4ns2.zomro.ru, ns1.zomro.net...
MX1mail.9847.buzz (pri: 10)
SOA1ns1.zomro.net support.zomro.com

๐Ÿ“Œ Glue Records Collected

Total: 12

In-bailiwick: 12 (c.nic.buzz, c.nic.buzz, ns2.dns.nic.buzz...)

Analysis

Hierarchy

9847.buzz is a parent domain of mail.9847.buzz.

IP Addresses

9847.buzz directs to one IP number, which is 179.43.176.168.

Among the host names that share IP numbers with 9847.buzz are rr9.buzz, ydvc.buzz, mail.casino-a72.lol and two others.

Name Servers

The domain 9847.buzz is delegated to these four name servers: ns3.zomro.com, ns1.zomro.net, ns2.zomro.ru and ns4.zomro.su.

9847.buzz shares at least some of its name servers with other domains, including autosnabrf.ru, znaharserialhey.online, serialnest.fun and two others.

These name servers are frequently paired with the name servers ns1.example.com and ns2.example.com.

Hosts with two IP numbers each:

ns1.zomro.net points to 212.8.245.252 and 2a00:1ca8:a7::151.

Hosts that resolve to one IP address:

ns3.zomro.com points to 51.38.146.91.

ns2.zomro.ru points to 185.82.216.129.

ns4.zomro.su points to 116.202.0.200.

Mail Servers

9847.buzz routes its mail through a single mail server, mail.9847.buzz.

mail.9847.buzz resolves to a single IP number: 179.43.176.168.