3dstickers.be - robtex.com

3dstickers.be

be

DNSSEC🔒 Signed (DS record present)
NSa.nsset.be
NSb.nsset.be
NSc.nsset.be
NSd.nsset.be
NSy.nsset.be
NSz.nsset.be
SOAa.nsset.bebe-hostmaster@dnsbelgium.be serial=1028251635

Same first word

DNS History

5 records (5 active, 0 former)

NSns1.easyhost.bens2.easyhost.beMXmx.backup.mailprotect.bemx.mailprotect.beA217.19.237.54
NSns1.easyhost.be2026-06-22 → 2026-07-01 · 2 obs
● 2026-06-22 17:54:40
● 2026-07-01 13:45:44
NSns2.easyhost.be2026-06-22 → 2026-07-01 · 2 obs
● 2026-06-22 17:54:40
● 2026-07-01 13:45:44
MXmx.backup.mailprotect.be2026-06-22 → 2026-07-01 · 2 obs
● 2026-06-22 17:54:40
● 2026-07-01 13:45:44
MXmx.mailprotect.be2026-06-22 → 2026-07-01 · 2 obs
● 2026-06-22 17:54:40
● 2026-07-01 13:45:44
A217.19.237.542026-06-22 → 2026-07-01 · 2 obs
● 2026-06-22 17:54:40
● 2026-07-01 13:45:44

🔍 DNS Trace

📋 Delegation Chain

ZoneNameserversGlue
bea.nsset.be, y.nsset.be, c.nsset.be, d.nsset.be...-
3dstickers.bens1.easyhost.be, ns2.easyhost.be4 records

✅ Authoritative Response

Server:83.217.73.172

NS records: ns1.easyhost.be, ns2.easyhost.be

🔒 DNSSEC Status

⚠️ Insecure (no DNSSEC)

No DS record for 3dstickers.be (unsigned zone)

⏱️ Timing

Total: 626ms | Queries: -

📄 Records

TypeCountSample Data
A1217.19.237.54
NS2ns2.easyhost.be, ns1.easyhost.be
MX2mx.backup.mailprotect.be (pri: 50), mx.mailprotect.be (pri: 10)
SOA1ns1.easyhost.be hostmaster.3dstickers.be

📌 Glue Records Collected

Total: 4

Out-of-bailiwick: 4 (ns1.easyhost.be, ns2.easyhost.be, ns1.easyhost.be...)

Analysis

IP Addresses

3dstickers.be points to a single IP number: 217.19.237.54.

Additional host names — landhuys.com, nmc-schaefer.de, www.nmc-uk.com and two others — share IP numbers with 3dstickers.be.

Name Servers

3dstickers.be is served by two delegated name servers, ns1.easyhost.be and ns2.easyhost.be.

3dstickers.be shares its name server setup with other domains, including dmlights.ie, donboscosdw.be, 206.39.86.in-addr.arpa and two others.

At least some of 3dstickers.be's name servers are shared with other domains, for example nevejan.be, hetverschil.com, oogyoga.be and two more.

These name servers tend to co-occur with ns3.easyhost.be, ns3.combell.net, ns4.combell.net and 6 other name servers in the same DNS delegations.

Each of the two host names carries two IP addresses: ns1.easyhost.be points to 83.217.73.172 and 2a00:1c98::53:1, and ns2.easyhost.be points to 86.39.202.67 and 2001:1598:0:101::3.

Mail Servers

3dstickers.be has two mail servers: mx.mailprotect.be and mx.backup.mailprotect.be.

3dstickers.be shares the same mail server setup as other domains, including applianceshop.be, renovatiegevel.be, vsh-xpress.com and two others.

3dstickers.be shares mail servers — at least in part — with other domains, including designsbyindigo.co.uk, smit.be, mediatower.be and two others.

Both mx.mailprotect.be and mx.backup.mailprotect.be resolve to four IP addresses: mx.mailprotect.be points to 178.208.39.140, 178.208.39.141, 178.208.39.142 and 178.208.39.143 while mx.backup.mailprotect.be resolves to 178.208.39.140, 178.208.39.141, 178.208.39.142 and 178.208.39.143.

These two host names — mx.mailprotect.be and mx.backup.mailprotect.be — each point to 178.208.39.140 IP addresses.

These two host names — mx.mailprotect.be and mx.backup.mailprotect.be — each point to 178.208.39.141 IP addresses.

These two host names — mx.mailprotect.be and mx.backup.mailprotect.be — each point to 178.208.39.142 IP addresses.

These two host names — mx.mailprotect.be and mx.backup.mailprotect.be — each point to 178.208.39.143 IP addresses.